Current Staff

Staff 2019

College Leadership Team
Principal
Mr Paul Ryan
Assistant Principals
Mr Ross Gawthorne / Miss Carol Muscat
Religious Education Co-ordinator
Mr Mark Sattler
Head of Learning Mr Shane Watson
Head of Mission Mrs Tracy Mulhall 
Learning Support Co-Ordinator Mrs Melissa Moran
Literacy and Numeracy Co-ordinator  Ms Candice Ferey 
Administration Co-ordinator Mrs Colleen Mitchell
Business Manager Mr Chris Carpenter



Leaders of Learning
Creative Arts and Performing Arts Mrs Margaret Rust(2pt) Ms Carmen Noonan (1pt)
English
Mrs Sarah McCauley (2pt) Mr Michael Milgate (1pt)
HSIE  Mrs Amy Wallis (2pt) Mrs Karlie Hollifield (1pt)
LOTE  Mrs Shizue Sato (1pt)
Mathematics  Mrs Rebecca Zammitt, (2pt)  Ms Robyn King (1pt)
PD/H/PE Sports and Events Miss Lisa Nyburg,  (2pt) Ms Chelsea Gawthorne (2pt)
Religious Education
Mr Mark Satlter (3pt) Mr Bruno Pahlke (1pt) Ms Mariette Fam (1pt)
Science
Mrs Cathryn Phillips (2pt) Mrs Chrisy Lekkas (1pt)
TAS
Mr Nick Prineas (2pt) Mrs Christie Carey (1pt)
Leader of Teaching & Learning Ms Susan Hill (1pt)
Learning Support Co-ordinator
Mrs Melissa Moran (2pt) Mrs Jennifer Higgins (1pt)
Literacy and Numeracy Co-ordinator  Ms Candice Ferey (2pt)
VET/TVET
Mr Geoff Sullivan (3pt)
Careers Advisor
Dr John Taccori
Teacher Librarian
Mrs Belinda Sefton
I.T. Mr David McCreath



Leaders of Mission
Year 7 - Ms Monique Salloum
Year 10 - Ms Belinda Pranjic
Year 8 - Mr Greg Clune
Year 11 - Mrs Tracy Mulhall
Year 9 - Ms Pip Moore Year 12 - Mr Paul Holmes




Student Leadership 2019
 School Captains (Liturgy Ministry)

Tara Brame (Captain),  Oscar Dodd (Captain),  Sarah Arnold (VC),  Noah Tracey (VC)

     

School Leadership Team

Social Justice Ministry: Communication Ministry: Community & Service Ministry:

Jackson Ng-Saad,  Andrew Vasiliev

Celeste Lederthoug,  Mollie Bauerhuit

Teani Faivre,  Grace Sato,

Annaliese Casha,  Sophie Clement

Lachlan Morris,  Lachlan Britton,

Annie Buckley,  Patrick Daley

Cultute & Events Ministry:

Sport and Recreation:

Max Buckley,  Ainsley Mann,

Bryce Wye,  Steffani Sroczynski

Corey Hutchings, Paris Buchtmann, Thomas Gawthorn,

Zachary Konstantinoff,  Kaitlin Bell

Student Care Teams
Year 7 
7.1 Liz Moore
7.2 Katy Carlin
7.3 Andrew Steadman
7.4 Jake Evans
7.5 Hayley Prineas
7.6 Robert Badman

Year 8  
8.1 Karlie Hollifield
8.2 Christie Carey
8.3 Suzanne Davies
8.4 Clayton Clunes
8.5 Anne Ellis
8.6 Darin Carr

Year 9  
9.1 Mark Turnbull
9.2 Greg Watson
9.3 Caeslin Ward
9.4 Elias, Abi-Elias
9.5 Jodie Cusack
9.6 Carmen Noonan

Year 10  
10.1 Michael Milgate
10.2 Vivienne McCallum
10.3 Alison Forsyth
10.4 Vince Gleeson
10.5 Christina Templis
10.6 Megan Weaver

Year 11  
11.1 Leonie Morrison/Bogg Ayesha
11.2 Mariette Fam
11.3 Paul Waddell
11.4 Greg McDonald
11.5 Robyn King

Year 12  
12.1 Susan Hill
12.2 Christopher Howard
12.3 Jenny Higgins
12.4 Chrisy Lekkas
12.5 Randall Noney
12.6 David O'Doherty

 

 

Teaching Staff
  • Abi-Elias, Mr Elias 
  • Badman, Mr Robert
  • Bogg, Mrs Ayesha
  • Carey, Mrs Christie
  • Carlin, Mrs Katy
  • Carr, Mr Darin
  • Clune, Mr Greg
  • Clunes, Mr Clayton
  • Cusack, Mrs Jodie
  • Davies, Mrs Suzanne
  • Ellis, Mrs Anne
  • Evans, Mr Jake
  • Fam, Ms Mariette
  • Ferey, Ms Candice
  • Forsyth, Mrs Alsion
  • Gawthorne, Miss Chelsea
  • Gawthorne, Mr Ross
  • Gleeson, Mr Vince
  • Griffiths, Mr Michael
  • Higgins, Mrs Jennifer
  • Hill, Ms Susan
  • Hollifield, Mrs Karlie
  • Holmes, Mr Paul
  • Howard, Mr Christopher
  • King, Mr Craig
  • King, Ms Robyn
  • Laporte, Taylor
  • Lekkas, Mrs Chrisy
  • McCallum, Mrs Vivienne
  • McCauley, Mrs Sarah
  • McDonald, Mr Gregory
  • Milgate, Mr Michael
  • Mitchell, Mrs Katy
  • Moore, Mrs Elizabeth
  • Moore, Mrs Philippa
  • Moran, Mrs Melissa
  • Morrison, Ms Leonie
  • Mulhall, Mrs Tracy
  • Muscat, Ms Carol
  • Nixon, Mrs Lydia
  • Noney, Mr Randall
  • Noonan, Ms Carmen
  • Nyburg, Ms Lisa
  • O'Doherty, Mr David
  • Pahlke, Mr Bruno
  • Phillips, Mrs Cathryn
  • Pranjic, Mrs Belinda
  • Prineas, Mr Nicholas
  • Prineas, Mrs Hayley
  • Rust, Mrs Margaret
  • Ryan, Mr Paul
  • Salloum, Ms Monique
  • Sato, Mrs Shizue
  • Sattler, Mr Mark
  • Sefton, Mrs Belinda
  • Steadman, Mr Andrew
  • Taccori, Dr John
  • Templis, Christina
  • Turnbull, Mr Mark
  • Waddell, Mr Paul
  • Wallis, Mrs Amy
  • Ward, Ms Caeslin
  • Watson, Mr Graham
  • Watson, Mr Shane
  • Weaver, Mrs Megan
  • Zammit, Rebecca

Support Staff

 

  • Brosas, Mrs Judy -Teachers Aide
  • Carpenter, Mr Chris - Business Manager
  • Cini, Mr Paul - Groundsman
  • Contini, Mrs Tessa - Teachers Aide
  • Croft, Mrs Tanya - Student Services
  • Delany, Mrs Karen - Principal'sSecretary
  • Eisenhuth, Mrs Kerri - Uniform Shop Assistant
  • Hewitt, Mrs Christine - P.T. Finance Secretary
  • Lasaitis, Mrs Margaret - Library Assistant
  • Martin, Mr Joshua -Farmhand (weekends)
  • McCreath, Mr David - I.T. Manager
  • Mitchell, Mrs Colleen - Admin Co-ordinator
  • Morris, Mrs Chantal - Uniform Shop/Student Services
  • Morris, Mrs Patricia - Teachers Aide
  • Newton, Mrs Cath -Sickbay/Curriculum Secretary
  • O'Brien, Mrs Sandra - Enrolments Secretary
  • Rowntree, Mrs Gemma - Food Tech / Lab Assistant
  • Shannon, Mr Neil - Groundsman
  • Stopford, Mrs Catherine - Food Tech Assistant
  • Taylor, Mr Frank - Groundsman
  • Vion, Ms Roselee - Senior Finance Secretary
  • Woodward, Ms Bernadette - Receptionist
  • Wright, Mrs Julie - Lab Assistant

 Autism Unit

Gough, Mr Ben, Maguire, Mr Ben, McAnally, Natalie

 

Support Staff
  • Bragg, Mr Ron - Groundsman
  • Brosa